Atlas Property auctions

Properties at auction in Portugal

Apartments and houses at electronic auction, with the Atlas discount analysis against each parish's market medians. Catalogue aggregated from official sources and updated daily.

317 residential properties at auction
−70% vs Atlas estimate
Housing - S. Mamede de Infesta
House T3 · União das freguesias de São Mamede de Infesta e Senhora da Hora, Matosinhos
158 571 €
current bid
ends
15/09/2026
−70% vs Atlas estimate
Urban Building T2 - Montouro - Cantanhede
House T2 · União das freguesias de Covões e Camarneira, Cantanhede
25 650 €
minimum value
ends
11/11/2026
−70% vs Atlas estimate
Ruined house in Campanhó - Mondim de Basto
House T1 · União das freguesias de Campanhó e Paradança, Mondim de Basto
12 750 €
minimum value
ends
11/11/2026
−69% vs Atlas estimate
Urban building in ruins with 180 m² – Mogadouro
House não aplicável · Meirinhos, Mogadouro
9 800 €
minimum value
ends
15/09/2026
−67% vs Atlas estimate
Urban building, located on Rua Silveira Menezes, in Borba (Matriz)
House não aplicável · Borba (Matriz), Borba
91 505 €
minimum value
ends
06/10/2026
−67% vs Atlas estimate
Housing
House T4 · Sarnadas de Ródão, Vila Velha de Rodão
8 420 €
minimum value
ends
24/09/2026
−66% vs Atlas estimate
Moradia T5 sita em Gulpilhares - Vila Nova de Gaia
House T5 · União das freguesias de Gulpilhares e Valadares, Vila Nova de Gaia
194 395 €
minimum value
ends
29/09/2026
−65% vs Atlas estimate
Building in full ownership (with 3 floors) - Tortosendo
House não aplicável · Tortosendo, Covilhã
106 250 €
minimum value
ends
10/09/2026
−65% vs Atlas estimate
Semi-detached house in Cascais
House T4 · União das freguesias de Cascais e Estoril, Cascais
514 250 €
minimum value
ends
21/10/2026
−65% vs Atlas estimate
Urban property located in Moinho Das Cebolas - Trancoso.
House T5 · Moreira de Rei, Trancoso
17 425 €
minimum value
ends
10/09/2026
−64% vs Atlas estimate
HALF OF AN APARTMENT IN CRUZ DE PAU
Apartment T3 · Amora, Seixal
105 863 €
current bid
ends
09/09/2026
−64% vs Atlas estimate
Apartamento T2 - Casal da Barota - Belas - Queluz
Apartment T2 · União das freguesias de Queluz e Belas, Sintra
127 500 €
minimum value
ends
27/10/2026
−61% vs Atlas estimate
House in Monteiras, Castro Daire
House T2 · Monteiras, Castro Daire
21 250 €
minimum value
ends
24/09/2026
−61% vs Atlas estimate
**HOUSE IN TROVISCAL**
House T3 · União das freguesias de Bustos, Troviscal e Mamarrosa, Oliveira do Bairro
82 151 €
minimum value
ends
15/09/2026
−60% vs Atlas estimate
Moradia em Ceira - Coimbra
House T2 · Ceira, Coimbra
31 748 €
minimum value
ends
08/10/2026
−60% vs Atlas estimate
Portela das Padeiras Apartment - Salmeirim - Santarém
Apartment T3 · União das freguesias de Santarém (Marvila), Santa Iria da Ribeira de Santarém, Santarém (São Salvador) e Santarém (São Nicolau), Santarém
75 500 €
current bid
ends
27/10/2026
−60% vs Atlas estimate
Two-story house in Vimieiro
House T2 · Vimieiro, Arraiolos
131 250 €
minimum value
ends
16/09/2026
−59% vs Atlas estimate
Moradia sita em Vila do Conde
House T2 · Vila do Conde, Vila do Conde
116 000 €
current bid
ends
29/09/2026
−59% vs Atlas estimate
House with ground floor, 1st floor and terrace in Pombal
House T6 ou superior · Pombal, Pombal
137 334 €
minimum value
ends
16/09/2026
−59% vs Atlas estimate
Salmeirim Apartment, Portela das Padeiras - Santarém
Apartment T3 · União das freguesias de Santarém (Marvila), Santa Iria da Ribeira de Santarém, Santarém (São Salvador) e Santarém (São Nicolau), Santarém
71 601 €
current bid
ends
27/10/2026
−59% vs Atlas estimate
Apartment in Canidelo
Apartment T2 · Canidelo, Vila Nova de Gaia
187 000 €
minimum value
ends
15/09/2026
−58% vs Atlas estimate
*HALF (1/2) 3-BEDROOM APARTMENT IN CACÉM*
Apartment T3 · União das freguesias do Cacém e São Marcos, Sintra
148 750 €
minimum value
ends
09/09/2026
−58% vs Atlas estimate
dwelling house
House T4 · Cesar, Oliveira de Azemeis
37 944 €
minimum value
ends
08/09/2026
−58% vs Atlas estimate
House in Monte Redondo - Folques
House não aplicável · Folques, Arganil
25 500 €
minimum value
ends
24/09/2026
← PreviousPage 2 of 14Next →

How property e-auctions work

The listed properties are sold by electronic auction or private negotiation on the official e-leiloes.pt platform, run by the Ordem dos Solicitadores e dos Agentes de Execução. Each property has a base value (official appraisal), opens at 50% of it and can only be awarded from 85% (the minimum value). Atlas compares the realistic acquisition price with the parish's median prices to estimate an indicative discount. Atlas is not a party to the transactions: each bid is placed directly on e-leiloes.pt.