Atlas Property auctions

Urban Building T2 - Montouro - Cantanhede

At auction Sale by electronic auction — property in liquidation

House T2 · União das freguesias de Covões e Camarneira, Cantanhede   −70% vs Atlas estimate

25 650 €minimum value · full breakdown in the auction section
Atlas analysis
−70%

Realistic acquisition price (25 650 €) against the Atlas market estimate for the parish (84 700 €). Indicative estimate.

Features

Type
House
Typology
T2
Private area
77.0 m²
Total area
97.0 m²
Parish
União das freguesias de Covões e Camarneira
Municipality · District
Cantanhede · Coimbra
Atlas Walk Score
8/100
Car territory
A car is all but essential day to day.
What makes up the score
📍 Shops, cafés & services on foot1/35
🚇 Public transport nearby0/20
🏙️ Urban density1/20
🌳 Green space nearby0/15
🛏️ Neighbourhood tourist activity6/10
1 points of interest within 300 m · OpenStreetMap · INE 2021 · Airbnb

Property description

Urban building, intended for housing, consisting of a ground floor house type T2, with a total area of 97 m2, located in Montouro - Cantanhede - Registered in the urban property register of the union of parishes of Covões and Camarneira under article 1891º and described in the land registry office of Cantanhede under number 12487 of the parish of Covões.

Notes

The property appears to be unoccupied. It is in poor condition. Since the property is being sold through private negotiation, the auction deadline should not be considered, as it is possible to submit bids at any time, and these are immediately notified to the parties for acceptance or rejection. The private negotiation may end even before the deadline shown on this platform. Please note that in private negotiation, bids can be submitted either via the e-auctions platform or by mail to the office of the sales manager/Enforcement Agent. Bids submitted by mail are not reflected on e-auctions.

Content automatically translated — the original text is in Portuguese.

Auction details

Sale managed on the official e-leiloes.pt platform — Atlas aggregates the information and is not a party to the transaction.

Format
Private negotiation
Base value
30 176 €
Minimum value
25 650 €
Auction start
13/08/2026 19:50
Auction end
11/11/2026 14:30

⚠ Important warnings before bidding

  • The property is sold as-is, with no warranties. It may not be licensed and its characteristics may not match the documentary records — bringing it into compliance is the buyer's responsibility.
  • The highest bid does not guarantee the award: payment of the debt, exercise of a right of first refusal by third parties, a challenge to the sale, insolvency/PER proceedings or the death of the debtor may all prevent it.
  • A bid submitted on e-leiloes.pt is irrevocable.
  • Information about the property is the sole responsibility of the enforcement agent. Visit the property and check the documentation before bidding, and seek advice from a solicitor or lawyer.
  • Atlas's discount analysis is merely indicative, based on the parish's median prices; the real value depends on the property's condition.
View the official listing on e-leiloes.pt →

Source: e-leiloes.pt (reference NP1245492026) — consult the official listing and documentation before any bid.

Analyse in the Atlas simulator

Atlas aggregates this information for informational purposes and is not a party to the transaction. The discount analysis is indicative, based on the parish's median prices.