Atlas Property auctions

Casa em Chaves - Outeiro Seco

At auction Sale by electronic auction — property in liquidation

House T3 · União das freguesias de Santa Cruz/Trindade e Sanjurge, Chaves   −90% vs Atlas estimate

16 000 €current bid · full breakdown in the auction section
Atlas analysis
−90%

Realistic acquisition price (16 000 €) against the Atlas market estimate for the parish (165 760 €). Indicative estimate.

Features

Type
House
Typology
T3
Private area
140.0 m²
Total area
300.0 m²
Parish
União das freguesias de Santa Cruz/Trindade e Sanjurge
Municipality · District
Chaves · Vila Real
Atlas Walk Score
17/100
Car territory
A car is all but essential day to day.
What makes up the score
📍 Shops, cafés & services on foot0/35
🚇 Public transport nearby13/20
🏙️ Urban density0/20
🌳 Green space nearby0/15
🛏️ Neighbourhood tourist activity4/10
0 points of interest within 300 m · OpenStreetMap · INE 2021 · Airbnb

Property description

Prédio urbano sito em Santa Cruz, Freguesia Outeiro Seco, composto por uma habitação de rés-do-chão e andar, descrito na Conservatória do Registo Predial de Chaves sob o nº 2343 Freguesia Outeiro Seco e inscrita na matriz predial urbana 659 da união das freguesias Santa Cruz/Trindade e Sanjurge do Serviço de Finanças de Chaves.

Notes

Observações: ATENÇÃO - Todos os pedidos de informações deverão ser solicitados no campo "informações" , previsto na plataforma do E-Leilões - Os móveis e demais objetos de decoração e outros bens indiferenciado que surgem nas fotos não fazem parte da presente venda. É da única e exclusiva responsabilidade dos proponentes a verificação do estado do prédio a adquirir, pelo que, antes de apresentar proposta, deverá verificar se o mesmo corresponde às suas expectativas e condições previstas pelo adquirente. Deverá ter em consideração que, atendendo à natureza da venda e ao facto de o bem não ser entregue no momento da adjudicação, o mesmo poderá sofrer deteriorações ou alterações cuja responsabilidade apenas será imputável ao fiel depositário. Adverte-se os potenciais interessados que o recheio da habitação não faz parte do objecto negocial. Nos termos do disposto no nº 6 do artigo 833º, do Código de Processo Civil, a presente venda está dispensada da apresentação do alvará de licença de utilização do prédio, certificado energético e ficha técnica de habitação, pelo que, constitui ónus do adquirente a respectiva legalização do imóvel, se for caso disso. Todos os pedidos de informações deverão ser solicitados no campo "informações" , previsto na plataforma do E-Leilões

Auction details

Sale managed on the official e-leiloes.pt platform — Atlas aggregates the information and is not a party to the transaction.

Format
Private negotiation
Base value
18 158 €
Minimum value
15 435 €
Current bid
16 000 €
Auction start
26/08/2026 18:36
Auction end
24/11/2026 14:30

Current bid (16 000 €) recorded on 06/09/2026 02:30 — not a real-time value.

⚠ Important warnings before bidding

  • The property is sold as-is, with no warranties. It may not be licensed and its characteristics may not match the documentary records — bringing it into compliance is the buyer's responsibility.
  • The highest bid does not guarantee the award: payment of the debt, exercise of a right of first refusal by third parties, a challenge to the sale, insolvency/PER proceedings or the death of the debtor may all prevent it.
  • A bid submitted on e-leiloes.pt is irrevocable.
  • Information about the property is the sole responsibility of the enforcement agent. Visit the property and check the documentation before bidding, and seek advice from a solicitor or lawyer.
  • Atlas's discount analysis is merely indicative, based on the parish's median prices; the real value depends on the property's condition.
View the official listing on e-leiloes.pt →

Source: e-leiloes.pt (reference NP1248292026) — consult the official listing and documentation before any bid.

Analyse in the Atlas simulator

Atlas aggregates this information for informational purposes and is not a party to the transaction. The discount analysis is indicative, based on the parish's median prices.