Atlas Property auctions

T3 in Barcelos

At auction Sale by electronic auction — property in liquidation

Apartment T3 · União das freguesias de Barcelos, Vila Boa e Vila Frescainha (São Martinho e São Pedro), Barcelos   −34% vs Atlas estimate

170 000 €minimum value · full breakdown in the auction section
Atlas analysis
−34%

Realistic acquisition price (170 000 €) against the Atlas market estimate for the parish (255 840 €). Indicative estimate.

Features

Type
Apartment
Typology
T3
Private area
120.0 m²
Total area
120.0 m²
Floor
Floor 2
Parish
União das freguesias de Barcelos, Vila Boa e Vila Frescainha (São Martinho e São Pedro)
Municipality · District
Barcelos · Braga
Atlas Walk Score
57/100
Very walkable
Most daily errands can be done on foot.
What makes up the score
📍 Shops, cafés & services on foot15/35
🚇 Public transport nearby20/20
🏙️ Urban density2/20
🌳 Green space nearby15/15
🛏️ Neighbourhood tourist activity4/10
13 points of interest within 300 m · OpenStreetMap · INE 2021 · Airbnb

Property description

Autonomous unit designated by the letter N, intended for housing, type T3, located at Rua Dr. Abel Varzim, nº 29 – 2nd floor right, in Barcelos. Described in the Barcelos Land Registry under number 383/19900118-N and registered in the urban property register under article 532º N, of the parish and municipality of Barcelos.

Notes

The property is located in a central urban area, benefiting from proximity to schools, shops, services, public transport, health centers, etc. At the time of the inspection, the property was in a state of conservation classified as reasonable, and in general terms, the description provided results from the observation possible at the time of the inspection, and does not constitute a guarantee as to the actual condition of the property. The property is inhabited. If occupied, interested parties should consider that the delivery of the property will occur in accordance with applicable legal terms. Interested parties should consult the information in the land registry and other elements contained in the enforcement proceedings to learn about any encumbrances, charges, registrations and other legal situations affecting the property. The sale is carried out in accordance with the Code of Civil Procedure, producing the legally foreseen effects. There are claims for payment. Interested parties should carefully review all documentation available on the e-auction platform, specifically the property description, property registration document, photographs, and other elements included in the process. Submitting a bid implies knowledge and acceptance of the conditions of the judicial sale and the physical and legal situation of the property, in accordance with applicable legislation. The debtor has been appointed custodian of the property, maintaining the duties inherent to that role, namely its conservation and collaboration with the Enforcement Agent in accordance with applicable law. Scheduling visits to the property is done directly with the debtor. To date, no lease agreement, loan agreement, or other title that legitimizes the occupation of the property has been filed in the case file. Therefore, the Enforcement Agent cannot confirm the existence of any contractual relationship that could be opposed to the forced sale. Interested parties should consult the permanent land registry certificate and other documents in the enforcement proceedings to learn about any encumbrances, charges, registrations, and other legal situations affecting the property. This sale is conducted within the framework of enforcement proceedings, therefore the presentation of an energy certificate, occupancy permit, or other administrative documents is not a requirement for the judicial sale, without prejudice to the application of the current legal regime and the obligations that may fall on the purchaser after the transfer of the property. Interested parties should familiarize themselves, before submitting a proposal, with the urban and administrative situation of the property, carrying out the necessary inquiries with the competent authorities. The information contained in this description results from the elements existing in the case file and the observation possible at the date of the inquiry, and does not constitute a guarantee as to the physical, urban, or legal condition of the property. Interested parties are responsible for carrying out any verifications they deem appropriate before submitting a proposal.

Content automatically translated — the original text is in Portuguese.

Auction details

Sale managed on the official e-leiloes.pt platform — Atlas aggregates the information and is not a party to the transaction.

Format
Online auction
Base value
200 000 €
Minimum value
170 000 €
Current bid
107 214 €
Auction start
12/08/2026 00:00
Auction end
29/09/2026 10:00

Current bid (107 214 €) recorded on 06/09/2026 02:13 — not a real-time value.

⚠ Important warnings before bidding

  • The property is sold as-is, with no warranties. It may not be licensed and its characteristics may not match the documentary records — bringing it into compliance is the buyer's responsibility.
  • The highest bid does not guarantee the award: payment of the debt, exercise of a right of first refusal by third parties, a challenge to the sale, insolvency/PER proceedings or the death of the debtor may all prevent it.
  • A bid submitted on e-leiloes.pt is irrevocable.
  • Information about the property is the sole responsibility of the enforcement agent. Visit the property and check the documentation before bidding, and seek advice from a solicitor or lawyer.
  • Atlas's discount analysis is merely indicative, based on the parish's median prices; the real value depends on the property's condition.
View the official listing on e-leiloes.pt →

Source: e-leiloes.pt (reference LO1506552026) — consult the official listing and documentation before any bid.

Analyse in the Atlas simulator

Atlas aggregates this information for informational purposes and is not a party to the transaction. The discount analysis is indicative, based on the parish's median prices.