Atlas Property auctions

2-bedroom apartment in Penha de França, Lisbon

At auction Sale by electronic auction — property in liquidation

Apartment T2 · Penha de França, Lisboa   −10% vs Atlas estimate

302 812 €minimum value · full breakdown in the auction section
Atlas analysis
−10%

Realistic acquisition price (302 812 €) against the Atlas market estimate for the parish (334 875 €). Indicative estimate.

Features

Type
Apartment
Typology
T2
Private area
75.0 m²
Total area
75.0 m²
Floor
Floor 1
Parish
Penha de França
Municipality · District
Lisboa · Lisboa
Atlas Walk Score
95/100
Walker's paradise
Almost everything you need is a few minutes away on foot.
What makes up the score
📍 Shops, cafés & services on foot35/35
🚇 Public transport nearby20/20
🏙️ Urban density19/20
🌳 Green space nearby15/15
🛏️ Neighbourhood tourist activity6/10
165 points of interest within 300 m · OpenStreetMap · INE 2021 · Airbnb

Property description

Property corresponding to the first floor right (fraction D), with entrance at number 24, of the urban building under horizontal property regime located at Rua Carvalho Araújo nos. 24, 26, 28, 30 and 32 in Lisbon, parish of Penha de França, municipality of Lisbon, which is registered in the urban property register of the aforementioned parish under article 542 and described in the Lisbon Land Registry under file 373/20080227 of the same parish.

Notes

This process corresponds to an action for the division of jointly owned property, with the undersigned being appointed as the person in charge of the sale. It is further informed that the usufructuary, Mr. Hermindo Castillo Meirino, passed away on August 10, 2022, as per the attached death certificate.* In this sale, only proposals submitted through this e-auction platform will be considered, via their respective bids. Any proposal submitted through other means will not even be considered. * Interested parties are advised that, for the purpose of visiting the property, they MUST LOG IN to the PORTAL and consult the respective VISITING SCHEDULE, where the day and time to visit the property will be informed in due course (in the last fortnight before the closing of this announcement). --- VERY IMPORTANT --- It is the sole and exclusive responsibility of the interested parties to verify the state of conservation of the property to be acquired. Therefore, before submitting a purchase offer, interested parties must ensure that the property meets their expectations and is in the desired condition. Indeed, after payment of the price (the net amount being available in the account held by the enforcement agent) and fulfillment of the tax obligations inherent to the transfer, the signatory will issue the respective transfer title. The sale may be jeopardized if, among other things, any of the following situations occur: a) exercise of the right of pre-emption; b) exercise of the right of redemption (Article 842 of the CPC); c) full settlement of the debt by the debtor or any other person causing the execution to cease (Article 846, No. 1 of the CPC). It is the responsibility of the interested parties to obtain legal information about the circumstances of the asset(s) to be acquired, resorting for this purpose (if they so wish) to legal consultation with a duly qualified professional – jurist, solicitor or lawyer – since the undersigned, as the holder of the process, does not provide legal advice.

Content automatically translated — the original text is in Portuguese.

Auction details

Sale managed on the official e-leiloes.pt platform — Atlas aggregates the information and is not a party to the transaction.

Format
Online auction
Base value
356 250 €
Minimum value
302 812 €
Current bid
192 884 €
Auction start
04/08/2026 00:00
Auction end
23/09/2026 11:00

Current bid (192 884 €) recorded on 06/09/2026 02:11 — not a real-time value.

⚠ Important warnings before bidding

  • The property is sold as-is, with no warranties. It may not be licensed and its characteristics may not match the documentary records — bringing it into compliance is the buyer's responsibility.
  • The highest bid does not guarantee the award: payment of the debt, exercise of a right of first refusal by third parties, a challenge to the sale, insolvency/PER proceedings or the death of the debtor may all prevent it.
  • A bid submitted on e-leiloes.pt is irrevocable.
  • Information about the property is the sole responsibility of the enforcement agent. Visit the property and check the documentation before bidding, and seek advice from a solicitor or lawyer.
  • Atlas's discount analysis is merely indicative, based on the parish's median prices; the real value depends on the property's condition.
View the official listing on e-leiloes.pt →

Source: e-leiloes.pt (reference LO1504752026) — consult the official listing and documentation before any bid.

Analyse in the Atlas simulator

Atlas aggregates this information for informational purposes and is not a party to the transaction. The discount analysis is indicative, based on the parish's median prices.