Atlas Property auctions

* 3-BEDROOM APARTMENT IN COSTA DA CAPARICA - ALMADA *

At auction Sale by electronic auction — property in liquidation

Apartment T3 · Costa da Caparica, Almada   −44% vs Atlas estimate

171 101 €current bid · full breakdown in the auction section
Atlas analysis
−44%

Realistic acquisition price (171 101 €) against the Atlas market estimate for the parish (305 856 €). Indicative estimate.

Features

Type
Apartment
Typology
T3
Private area
94.4 m²
Total area
99.8 m²
Floor
Floor 2
Parish
Costa da Caparica
Municipality · District
Almada · Setúbal
Atlas Walk Score
68/100
Very walkable
Most daily errands can be done on foot.
What makes up the score
📍 Shops, cafés & services on foot35/35
🚇 Public transport nearby20/20
🏙️ Urban density1/20
🌳 Green space nearby12/15
🛏️ Neighbourhood tourist activity0/10
67 points of interest within 300 m · OpenStreetMap · INE 2021 · Airbnb

Property description

Autonomous unit designated by the letter “O”, intended for housing, located on the second floor “F”, forming part of an urban building constituted under the horizontal property regime situated at Praça 9 de Julho n.º 24, in the parish of Costa da Caparica, municipality of Almada, described in the 2nd Land Registry Office of Almada under number 686 – Costa da Caparica and registered in the urban property register under article 2932 - Unit “O”, with a current patrimonial value of €96,758.78.

Notes

3-bedroom apartment, in good condition, located 500 m from the beach and near the A38 motorway access point. This is a joint sale with the Insolvency proceedings number 7657/11.5TBALM, which are being processed at the Judicial Court of the District of Lisbon, Commercial Court of Barreiro, J-2. It is the sole and exclusive responsibility of the bidder to verify the condition of the property to be acquired beforehand, therefore, before submitting a bid, they must ensure that it meets their expectations and is in the desired condition. The property is sold as is, therefore interested parties are advised to verify the condition of the property or any other relevant elements of their interest beforehand; Under the law, the lack of this verification by the bidder does not invalidate the sale. For site visits, the Custodian should be contacted, whose contact details are available in a separate section, accessible to interested parties after authentication on the E-Auctions platform;

Content automatically translated — the original text is in Portuguese.

Auction details

Sale managed on the official e-leiloes.pt platform — Atlas aggregates the information and is not a party to the transaction.

Format
Online auction
Base value
111 900 €
Minimum value
95 115 €
Current bid
171 101 €
Auction start
04/08/2026 00:00
Auction end
23/09/2026 11:00

Current bid (171 101 €) recorded on 06/09/2026 02:11 — not a real-time value.

⚠ Important warnings before bidding

  • The property is sold as-is, with no warranties. It may not be licensed and its characteristics may not match the documentary records — bringing it into compliance is the buyer's responsibility.
  • The highest bid does not guarantee the award: payment of the debt, exercise of a right of first refusal by third parties, a challenge to the sale, insolvency/PER proceedings or the death of the debtor may all prevent it.
  • A bid submitted on e-leiloes.pt is irrevocable.
  • Information about the property is the sole responsibility of the enforcement agent. Visit the property and check the documentation before bidding, and seek advice from a solicitor or lawyer.
  • Atlas's discount analysis is merely indicative, based on the parish's median prices; the real value depends on the property's condition.
View the official listing on e-leiloes.pt →

Source: e-leiloes.pt (reference LO1504612026) — consult the official listing and documentation before any bid.

Analyse in the Atlas simulator

Atlas aggregates this information for informational purposes and is not a party to the transaction. The discount analysis is indicative, based on the parish's median prices.