Atlas Property auctions

2-bedroom apartment with garage in Touguinha, Vila do Conde.

At auction Sale by electronic auction — property in liquidation

Apartment T2 · União das freguesias de Touguinha e Touguinhó, Vila do Conde   −10% vs Atlas estimate

201 597 €minimum value · full breakdown in the auction section
Atlas analysis
−10%

Realistic acquisition price (201 597 €) against the Atlas market estimate for the parish (224 848 €). Indicative estimate.

Features

Type
Apartment
Typology
T2
Private area
110.0 m²
Total area
177.19 m²
Parish
União das freguesias de Touguinha e Touguinhó
Municipality · District
Vila do Conde · Porto
Amenities
Balcony Parking

Amenities detected in the official auction description — confirm on the e-leiloes.pt listing before bidding.

Atlas Walk Score
31/100
Car territory
A car is all but essential day to day.
What makes up the score
📍 Shops, cafés & services on foot0/35
🚇 Public transport nearby6/20
🏙️ Urban density4/20
🌳 Green space nearby15/15
🛏️ Neighbourhood tourist activity6/10
0 points of interest within 300 m · OpenStreetMap · INE 2021 · Airbnb

Property description

Autonomous fraction of the building constituted in horizontal property, designated by the letter I, intended for housing on the Right Ground Floor type T2, which includes a balcony with an area of 7.09m2, a backyard with an area of 38.09m2, and a garage in the basement, identified with the number 12, with an area of 21.02m2 in the attic, located at Rua de Meados n. 350, Block A, Ground Floor 4480-503 Touguinha, with an integral land area of 38.090m2, a gross private area of 110.00m2 and a gross dependent area of 29.10 m2, registered in the urban property register of the Union of Parishes of Touguinha and Touguinhó, Municipality of Vila do Conde under article 1644 and described in the Vila do Conde Land Registry with description no. 754/20070509 I with a taxable asset value of 95,568.57 euros determined in the year 2025.

Notes

The property is inhabited by the debtors, along with a minor daughter, and is in a state of conservation that can be assessed from the attached photos. The movable goods inside the property are not for sale. It is the responsibility of the bidders to verify the condition of the property to be acquired; therefore, before submitting any offer, they should ensure that it meets their expectations and is in the desired condition. The property is sold as is, so interested parties are advised to carry out a prior inspection of its condition. It is warned that the failure to verify the condition of the property for sale by the bidder does not, under the law, allow for the annulment of the sale. Those interested in viewing the property must be registered on the e-auctions platform in order to have access to the contact details of the custodian and/or person responsible for the sale. By submitting an offer, it is presumed that the bidder has inspected the property and is aware of its condition, and any responsibility for its state of conservation is declined. It is not possible to cancel a bidding process after it has been finalized. The bidding process is definitive and cannot be revoked, annulled, or altered in any way.

Content automatically translated — the original text is in Portuguese.

Auction details

Sale managed on the official e-leiloes.pt platform — Atlas aggregates the information and is not a party to the transaction.

Format
Online auction
Base value
237 173 €
Minimum value
201 597 €
Current bid
154 776 €
Auction start
24/07/2026 00:00
Auction end
15/09/2026 11:00

Current bid (154 776 €) recorded on 06/09/2026 02:09 — not a real-time value.

⚠ Important warnings before bidding

  • The property is sold as-is, with no warranties. It may not be licensed and its characteristics may not match the documentary records — bringing it into compliance is the buyer's responsibility.
  • The highest bid does not guarantee the award: payment of the debt, exercise of a right of first refusal by third parties, a challenge to the sale, insolvency/PER proceedings or the death of the debtor may all prevent it.
  • A bid submitted on e-leiloes.pt is irrevocable.
  • Information about the property is the sole responsibility of the enforcement agent. Visit the property and check the documentation before bidding, and seek advice from a solicitor or lawyer.
  • Atlas's discount analysis is merely indicative, based on the parish's median prices; the real value depends on the property's condition.
View the official listing on e-leiloes.pt →

Source: e-leiloes.pt (reference LO1503222026) — consult the official listing and documentation before any bid.

Analyse in the Atlas simulator

Atlas aggregates this information for informational purposes and is not a party to the transaction. The discount analysis is indicative, based on the parish's median prices.