Atlas Property auctions

House in Arrouquelas - Rio Maior

At auction Sale by electronic auction — property in liquidation

House T3 · Arrouquelas, Rio Maior   −41% vs Atlas estimate

72 590 €minimum value · full breakdown in the auction section
Atlas analysis
−41%

Realistic acquisition price (72 590 €) against the Atlas market estimate for the parish (123 327 €). Indicative estimate.

Features

Type
House
Typology
T3
Private area
96.5 m²
Total area
322.45 m²
Parish
Arrouquelas
Municipality · District
Rio Maior · Santarém
Atlas Walk Score
18/100
Car territory
A car is all but essential day to day.
What makes up the score
📍 Shops, cafés & services on foot4/35
🚇 Public transport nearby0/20
🏙️ Urban density1/20
🌳 Green space nearby9/15
🛏️ Neighbourhood tourist activity4/10
3 points of interest within 300 m · OpenStreetMap · INE 2021 · Airbnb

Property description

Urban building, located at Rua Principal n.º 11 in Arrouquelas, in the parish of Arrouquelas and municipality of Rio Maior, consisting of a ground-floor dwelling house and yard. Registered in the respective land registry under article 172 and described in the Rio Maior Land Registry under number 1580, both in the parish of Arrouquelas.

Notes

Although the property registration document states the number of the property description as 63, the correct number is 1580 in the parish of Arrouquelas. The property also has an entrance on Rua dos Arneiros, No. 6, Arrouquelas. The enforcement agent is unaware of the existence of a usage license. The debtor did not allow photographs of the interior of the property or its online advertising, but the enforcement agent noted that the dwelling is old and in reasonable condition, although the interior is unfinished. For visits, contact the custodian (debtor) between 6:30 PM and 8:30 PM, checking the custodian's contact details available on the e-auctions platform; login is required for this purpose. By submitting a proposal, it is presumed that the interested party has inspected the property and is aware of its characteristics. Any responsibility for its state of conservation is disclaimed, and it is the sole and exclusive responsibility of the proposer to verify the condition of the property to be acquired. Therefore, before submitting a proposal, the proposer must ensure that the property meets their expectations and is in the desired condition. The property is sold in its current state, and the failure to verify its state of conservation by the proposer does not, under the law, invalidate the sale. In accordance with the provisions of paragraph 6 of Article 833 of the Code of Civil Procedure, this sale is exempt from the requirement to present the building's occupancy permit, energy certificate, and housing technical data sheet. Therefore, it is the responsibility of the buyer to obtain/legalize these documents, if applicable. Potential interested parties are advised that the contents of the dwelling are not part of the sale. There are legal provisions that may dictate a different outcome than expected, namely: a) Exercise of the right of redemption; b) Exercise of the right of preference; c) Insolvency of the debtor(s); d) Payment of the debt; e) Possible verification of irregularity that renders the sale invalid; f) Other causes of suspension/termination Once the sale has been carried out, and considering that the property is in the possession of the custodian, the custodian will be notified to voluntarily hand it over. If they do not do so, the buyer will have to request the coercive delivery of the property, a procedure that will have costs that will be the responsibility of the buyer. Those wishing to bid should be familiar with the operation and rules, and careful reading of the questions and answers at https://www.e-leiloes.pt/faqs.aspx is advised.

Content automatically translated — the original text is in Portuguese.

Auction details

Sale managed on the official e-leiloes.pt platform — Atlas aggregates the information and is not a party to the transaction.

Format
Private negotiation
Base value
85 400 €
Minimum value
72 590 €
Current bid
42 700 €
Auction start
19/08/2026 15:45
Auction end
20/10/2026 14:30

Current bid (42 700 €) recorded on 06/09/2026 02:27 — not a real-time value.

⚠ Important warnings before bidding

  • The property is sold as-is, with no warranties. It may not be licensed and its characteristics may not match the documentary records — bringing it into compliance is the buyer's responsibility.
  • The highest bid does not guarantee the award: payment of the debt, exercise of a right of first refusal by third parties, a challenge to the sale, insolvency/PER proceedings or the death of the debtor may all prevent it.
  • A bid submitted on e-leiloes.pt is irrevocable.
  • Information about the property is the sole responsibility of the enforcement agent. Visit the property and check the documentation before bidding, and seek advice from a solicitor or lawyer.
  • Atlas's discount analysis is merely indicative, based on the parish's median prices; the real value depends on the property's condition.
View the official listing on e-leiloes.pt →

Source: e-leiloes.pt (reference NP1246392026) — consult the official listing and documentation before any bid.

Analyse in the Atlas simulator

Atlas aggregates this information for informational purposes and is not a party to the transaction. The discount analysis is indicative, based on the parish's median prices.