Atlas Property auctions

Moradia em Santiago do Bougado

At auction Sale by electronic auction — property in liquidation

House T3 · União das freguesias de Bougado (São Martinho e Santiago), Trofa   −48% vs Atlas estimate

155 550 €current bid · full breakdown in the auction section
Atlas analysis
−48%

Realistic acquisition price (155 550 €) against the Atlas market estimate for the parish (296 899 €). Indicative estimate.

Features

Type
House
Typology
T3
Private area
157.0 m²
Total area
199.0 m²
Parish
União das freguesias de Bougado (São Martinho e Santiago)
Municipality · District
Trofa · Porto
Amenities
Balcony Garden Parking

Amenities detected in the official auction description — confirm on the e-leiloes.pt listing before bidding.

Atlas Walk Score
29/100
Car territory
A car is all but essential day to day.
What makes up the score
📍 Shops, cafés & services on foot0/35
🚇 Public transport nearby19/20
🏙️ Urban density4/20
🌳 Green space nearby0/15
🛏️ Neighbourhood tourist activity6/10
0 points of interest within 300 m · OpenStreetMap · INE 2021 · Airbnb

Property description

Casa de Cave, rés do chão, andar e quintal sita na Rua Nossa Senhora do Rosário nº 132, 4785-226 Trofa, destinado a habitação . Está inscrita na matriz 10160 no Serviço de Finanças da Trofa e descrito sob o nº 2780 na CRP da Trofa.

Notes

O imóvel apresenta a seguinte composição: a nível do r/chão tem sala com lareira, acesso a varanda, hall de entrada e Wc serviço e cozinha com acesso a logradouro. A cave tem acesso por escadas interiores. Antes era uma garagem, agora tem sala com arrumos e lavandaria. A nível do 1º andar tem 3 quartos com armários embutidos (um dos quartos é suite com banheira) e WC completo de apoio aos quartos.----O executado vive no imóvel com a família e é o fiel depositário que tem a obrigação de o mostrar a potenciais interessados.----As visitas serão realizadas por marcação prévia com antecedência de 7 dias.-----AVISO IMPORTANTE ------OS BENS QUE SE ENCONTRAM NO IMÓVEL NÃO SÃO PARA VENDA. APENAS SE PRETENDE VENDER O IMÓVEL.------OS INTERESSADOS QUE QUEIRAM VER O IMÓVEL DEVEM ESTAR REGISTADOS NA PLATAFORMA E-LEILOES DE FORMA A TEREM ACESSO AOS CONTATOS DO(A) FIEL DEPOSITÁRIO(a). -------É DA RESPONSABILIDADE DOS INTERESSADOS/PROPONENTES A VERIFICAÇÃO DO ESTADO DO BEM A ADQUIRIR, PELO QUE DEVERÃO PREVIAMENTE À APRESENTAÇÃO DA PROPOSTA ASSEGURAR-SE QUE O MESMO CORRESPONDE ÀS SUAS EXPECTATIVAS E SE ENCONTRA NAS CONDIÇÕES PRETENDIDAS.------------COM A APRESENTAÇÃO DA PROPOSTA, PRESUME-SE QUE O INTERESSADO TENHA INSPECCIONADO O IMÓVEL E CONHECE AS SUAS CARACTERÍSTICAS, DECLINANDO-SE QUALQUER RESPONSABILIDADE PELO SEU ESTADO DE CONSERVAÇÃO.----------O IMÓVEL É VENDIDO NO ESTADO EM QUE SE ENCONTRA PELO QUE A FALTA DESTA VERIFICAÇÃO POR PARTE DO PROPONENTE NÃO DETERMINA, NOS TERMOS LEGAIS, A ANULAÇÃO DA VENDA.----------------QUEM PRETENDER LICITAR DEVE CONHECER O FUNCIONAMENTO E REGRAS DA VENDA EM LEILÃO ELETRÓNICO. ACONSELHA-SE A LEITURA ATENTA DAS PERGUNTAS E RESPOSTAS EM https://www.e-leiloes.pt/faqs.aspx-----APÓS O FECHO DO LEILÃO O(A) PROPONENTE DA PROPOSTA MAIS ELEVADA É NOTIFICADO(A) PARA, NO PRAZO DE 15 DIAS, PROCEDER AO DEPÓSITO DO VALOR INTEGRAL DO PREÇO OFERECIDO. ESTE PRAZO PARA O PAGAMENTO DA TOTALIDADE DO PREÇO É FIXO E RIGOROSO. POSTERIORMENTE, ESTANDO PAGO O PREÇO E OS IMPOSTOS, SERÁ EMITIDO PELO AGENTE DE EXECUÇÃO O TÍTULO DE TRANSMISSÃO.------Estando o imóvel ocupado, ou caso a executada não entregue as chaves voluntariamente, o adquirente pode requerer ao Juiz a entrega do bem, nos termos do artigo 828.º, do CPC, devendo suportar os custos associados a essa diligência.

Auction details

Sale managed on the official e-leiloes.pt platform — Atlas aggregates the information and is not a party to the transaction.

Format
Online auction
Base value
170 000 €
Minimum value
144 500 €
Current bid
155 550 €
Auction start
05/09/2026 00:00
Auction end
06/10/2026 10:00

Current bid (155 550 €) recorded on 06/09/2026 02:15 — not a real-time value.

⚠ Important warnings before bidding

  • The property is sold as-is, with no warranties. It may not be licensed and its characteristics may not match the documentary records — bringing it into compliance is the buyer's responsibility.
  • The highest bid does not guarantee the award: payment of the debt, exercise of a right of first refusal by third parties, a challenge to the sale, insolvency/PER proceedings or the death of the debtor may all prevent it.
  • A bid submitted on e-leiloes.pt is irrevocable.
  • Information about the property is the sole responsibility of the enforcement agent. Visit the property and check the documentation before bidding, and seek advice from a solicitor or lawyer.
  • Atlas's discount analysis is merely indicative, based on the parish's median prices; the real value depends on the property's condition.
View the official listing on e-leiloes.pt →

Source: e-leiloes.pt (reference LO1510332026) — consult the official listing and documentation before any bid.

Analyse in the Atlas simulator

Atlas aggregates this information for informational purposes and is not a party to the transaction. The discount analysis is indicative, based on the parish's median prices.