Atlas Property auctions

3-bedroom apartment with garage

At auction Sale by electronic auction — property in liquidation

Apartment T3 · Albergaria-a-Velha e Valmaior, Albergaria-a-Velha   −21% vs Atlas estimate

120 275 €minimum value · full breakdown in the auction section
Atlas analysis
−21%

Realistic acquisition price (120 275 €) against the Atlas market estimate for the parish (152 020 €). Indicative estimate.

Features

Type
Apartment
Typology
T3
Private area
109.83 m²
Total area
136.3 m²
Floor
Floor 4
Parish
Albergaria-a-Velha e Valmaior
Municipality · District
Albergaria-a-Velha · Aveiro
Amenities
Parking Top floor

Amenities detected in the official auction description — confirm on the e-leiloes.pt listing before bidding.

Atlas Walk Score
30/100
Car territory
A car is all but essential day to day.
What makes up the score
📍 Shops, cafés & services on foot6/35
🚇 Public transport nearby6/20
🏙️ Urban density1/20
🌳 Green space nearby12/15
🛏️ Neighbourhood tourist activity5/10
4 points of interest within 300 m · OpenStreetMap · INE 2021 · Airbnb

Property description

Autonomous fraction designated by the letter "S", described under number 4426/19950724-S, of the parish of Albergaria-a-Velha, in the Civil, Land, Commercial and Automobile Registry of Albergaria-a-Velha and registered in the urban property register under article 3564º-S, of the parish of Albergaria-a-Velha and Valmaior. It corresponds to the 4th floor right front - intended for housing, with 118.4 m2 and a garage designated by the same letter with an area of 17.9 m2.

Notes

The property is occupied by the tenants, who have been appointed as custodians, and visits must be scheduled with them. The unit currently suffers from leaks caused by inclement weather and originating from the roof, which, according to the defendant, are being repaired by the condominium administration, from the roof to the damaged units. Therefore, at the time of sale, the repairs may or may not be completed. By submitting a proposal, it is presumed that the interested party has inspected the property and is aware of its characteristics, and any responsibility for its state of conservation is declined. It is the sole and exclusive responsibility of the proposer to verify the condition of the property to be acquired. Therefore, before submitting a proposal, the proposer must ensure that it meets their expectations and is in the desired condition. They should also consider that, given the specific nature of a judicial sale and the fact that the property is not delivered at the time of payment, it may suffer deterioration or alterations, such as a hypothetical fire. The lack of this verification by the bidder does not, under the law, invalidate the sale. For the judicial acquisition of the property in question, only the bids submitted to the enforcement agent will be considered valid, and the agent is not responsible for any business that the bidders carry out or plan to carry out with other entities or even with the owner/debtor. Once the auction is closed and the bid is accepted, the bidder is notified to deposit the offered price within 15 days, as well as to pay the taxes due (Article 824, paragraph 2 of the Code of Civil Procedure). Failure to do so will result in the penalties provided for in Article 825 of the Code of Civil Procedure, namely the seizure of the defaulting bidder's own assets and the initiation of criminal proceedings. In accordance with the provisions of paragraph 6 of Article 833 of the Code of Civil Procedure, this sale is exempt from the requirement to present the building's occupancy permit, energy certificate, housing technical data sheet, or condominium declaration; therefore, it is the responsibility of the buyer to obtain/legalize them, if applicable. Potential interested parties are advised that the contents of the dwelling are not part of the sale. It is further advised that no measurements of the property have been carried out, and the areas indicated are based on the information contained in the property description and land registry document. The title of transfer will be issued in the name of the winning bidder and not in the name of any third parties that they may indicate. There are legal provisions that may dictate a different outcome than expected, namely: a) Exercise of the right of redemption; b) Exercise of the right of pre-emption; c) Insolvency of the debtor(s); d) Payment of the debt; e) Possible verification of irregularity that renders the sale invalid. Once the sale is completed, and considering that the property is in the possession of the custodians, they will be notified to voluntarily hand it over. If they fail to do so, the bidder will have to request the coercive delivery of the property, a procedure that will incur costs that will be the responsibility of the bidder. All requests for information should be made in the "information" field, provided on the E-Auctions platform, or by email addressed to the enforcement agent. Those wishing to bid should be familiar with the operation and rules of electronic auction sales. It is advisable to carefully read the questions and answers at https://www.e-leiloes.pt/faqs.aspx, as well as Order No. 12624/2015, of November 9th.

Content automatically translated — the original text is in Portuguese.

Auction details

Sale managed on the official e-leiloes.pt platform — Atlas aggregates the information and is not a party to the transaction.

Format
Online auction
Base value
141 500 €
Minimum value
120 275 €
Current bid
90 000 €
Auction start
08/08/2026 00:00
Auction end
15/09/2026 11:00

Current bid (90 000 €) recorded on 06/09/2026 02:08 — not a real-time value.

⚠ Important warnings before bidding

  • The property is sold as-is, with no warranties. It may not be licensed and its characteristics may not match the documentary records — bringing it into compliance is the buyer's responsibility.
  • The highest bid does not guarantee the award: payment of the debt, exercise of a right of first refusal by third parties, a challenge to the sale, insolvency/PER proceedings or the death of the debtor may all prevent it.
  • A bid submitted on e-leiloes.pt is irrevocable.
  • Information about the property is the sole responsibility of the enforcement agent. Visit the property and check the documentation before bidding, and seek advice from a solicitor or lawyer.
  • Atlas's discount analysis is merely indicative, based on the parish's median prices; the real value depends on the property's condition.
View the official listing on e-leiloes.pt →

Source: e-leiloes.pt (reference LO1505592026) — consult the official listing and documentation before any bid.

Analyse in the Atlas simulator

Atlas aggregates this information for informational purposes and is not a party to the transaction. The discount analysis is indicative, based on the parish's median prices.