Atlas Property auctions

4-bedroom apartment in Mina de Água, Amadora

At auction Sale by electronic auction — property in liquidation

Apartment T4 · Mina de Água, Amadora   −35% vs Atlas estimate

297 894 €minimum value · full breakdown in the auction section
Atlas analysis
−35%

Realistic acquisition price (297 894 €) against the Atlas market estimate for the parish (457 426 €). Indicative estimate.

Features

Type
Apartment
Typology
T4
Private area
147.7 m²
Total area
246.45 m²
Parish
Mina de Água
Municipality · District
Amadora · Lisboa
Atlas Walk Score
63/100
Very walkable
Most daily errands can be done on foot.
What makes up the score
📍 Shops, cafés & services on foot4/35
🚇 Public transport nearby20/20
🏙️ Urban density20/20
🌳 Green space nearby15/15
🛏️ Neighbourhood tourist activity3/10
3 points of interest within 300 m · OpenStreetMap · INE 2021 · Airbnb

Property description

Autonomous unit designated by the letter H, intended for housing, corresponding to FLOOR ONE - FIRST FLOOR D, of the urban building under horizontal property regime, located in Casal de Vila Chã, Zone A, Lot 2 - described in the Amadora Land Registry under number 2809 of the parish of Mina and registered in the urban land register under article number 3589, of the parish of Mina de Água, municipality of Amadora.

Notes

In this sale, only proposals submitted through this e-auction platform will be analyzed, via their respective bids. Any proposal submitted through other means will not even be considered. * The defendants are the faithful custodians. * Although obtaining photographs of the interior of the property was not authorized, the undersigned verified that it is in reasonable condition. Interested parties are advised that for the purpose of visiting the property, they MUST LOG IN to the PORTAL and consult the respective VISITING SCHEDULE, where the day and time to visit the property will be informed in due course (in the last fortnight before the closing of this announcement). --- VERY IMPORTANT --- It is the sole and exclusive responsibility of the interested parties to verify the state of conservation of the property to be acquired. Thus, before submitting a purchase proposal, interested parties must ensure that it meets their expectations and is in the desired condition. In effect, after payment of the price (the net amount being available in the account held by the enforcement agent) and fulfillment of the tax obligations inherent to the transfer, the signatory will issue the respective title of transfer. The sale may be hindered if, among other things, any of the following situations occur: a) exercise of the right of pre-emption; b) exercise of the right of redemption (Article 842 of the CPC); c) full settlement of the debt by the debtor or any other person causing the execution to cease (Article 846, No. 1 of the CPC). It is the responsibility of the interested parties to obtain legal information about the circumstances of the asset(s) to be acquired, resorting for this purpose (if they so wish) to legal consultation with a duly qualified professional – jurist, solicitor or lawyer – since the signatory, as the holder of the proceedings, does not provide legal advice.

Content automatically translated — the original text is in Portuguese.

Auction details

Sale managed on the official e-leiloes.pt platform — Atlas aggregates the information and is not a party to the transaction.

Format
Online auction
Base value
350 464 €
Minimum value
297 894 €
Current bid
276 984 €
Auction start
28/07/2026 00:00
Auction end
23/09/2026 11:00

Current bid (276 984 €) recorded on 06/09/2026 02:11 — not a real-time value.

⚠ Important warnings before bidding

  • The property is sold as-is, with no warranties. It may not be licensed and its characteristics may not match the documentary records — bringing it into compliance is the buyer's responsibility.
  • The highest bid does not guarantee the award: payment of the debt, exercise of a right of first refusal by third parties, a challenge to the sale, insolvency/PER proceedings or the death of the debtor may all prevent it.
  • A bid submitted on e-leiloes.pt is irrevocable.
  • Information about the property is the sole responsibility of the enforcement agent. Visit the property and check the documentation before bidding, and seek advice from a solicitor or lawyer.
  • Atlas's discount analysis is merely indicative, based on the parish's median prices; the real value depends on the property's condition.
View the official listing on e-leiloes.pt →

Source: e-leiloes.pt (reference LO1502942026) — consult the official listing and documentation before any bid.

Analyse in the Atlas simulator

Atlas aggregates this information for informational purposes and is not a party to the transaction. The discount analysis is indicative, based on the parish's median prices.